Donors

Name
  Marguerite Deangeli Library   
  Marguerite Newman   
  Marguerite Spencer    
  Marian R. Riley    
  Marice Barrett   
  Marie Cronenwett   
  Marie Martain   
  Marie Mortensen   
  Marie Nixon   
  Marie P. Drevdahl   
  Marienthal Collection   
  Marienthal Family   
  Marilyn Schneider   
  Marilyn Austin   
  Marilyn Boese   
  Marilyn Hawley Schneider - Mason County Genealogy Society    
  Marilyn Johnson   
  Marilyn Laman   
  Marilyn Matson   
  Marilyn Schneider Johnson   
  Marilyn Symond Collection   
  Marilyn Symonds Schneider   
  Marion Benoit    
  Marion Boswell Cluckey   
  Marion Caplon   
  Marion Pappe    
  Marion Rogan   
  Marjorie (Hull) Peterson   
  Marjorie Schroeder   
  Marjorie Vadvarja   
  Mark McKee   
  Marla Kay Houghteling   
  Marla Walley   
  Marlene & Bob Pinkerton   
  Marlene Meeker   
  Marquete Sanders   
  Marrion A. Reau   
  Marsha Hanson - 4-H Agent Co. Extension Service   
  Marsha Harris - Tripp Family collection   
  Martha (Garrett) Brewer   
  Martha Bosma   
  Martha Hamilton   
  Martinsen Family   
  Marv Kelsey   
  Marvin Drier   
  Mary & Charles Gowan   
  Mary & John Sedlander   
  Mary A. Gamble   
  Mary Ann Giatke   
  Mary Ann Perking   
  Mary Anne Ransom   
  Mary Arnold (Dewey)   
  Mary Buckley   
  Mary Claire Chandler   
  Mary Eaton   
  Mary Edith Stram Perreault   
  Mary Engfer   
  Mary Frances Donor Collection   
  Mary Gamble   
  Mary Haney   
  Mary James- Exec. Director BSPLKA   
  Mary Jane Luke   
  Mary Jensen   
  Mary Jo Holmes   
  Mary Jones   
  Mary Kolaski   
  Mary Lou Klemm   
  Mary Lou Mitteer   
  Mary Lou Skaggs   
  Mary McDonald   
  Mary Miller   
  Mary Mitchell   
  Mary Nell Anderson   
  Mary Ruggles   
  Mary Schoenherr   
  Mary Stiltson   
  Mary Stram   
  Mary Zylman   
  Maryann Gratke   
  Mason County 4-H   
  Mason County 4-H Council   
  Mason County 4-H Office   
  Mason County Barracks   
  Mason County Central Schools   
  Mason County Cooperative Extention Service   
  Mason County Courthouse   
  Mason County District Library   
  Mason County Economic Alliance   
  Mason County Farm Bureau   
  Mason County Garden Club   
  Mason County Garden Club, Sue Sabin, President   
  Mason County Genealogy Society   
  Mason County Hall of Fame   
  Mason County Historical Society   
  Mason County Library   
  Mason County Micology Society   
  Mason County Migrant Ministry   
  Mason County Sesquicentennial Committee   
  Mason Genealogical Society   
  Mason-Lake Chapter MARSP - Esther Weinert Secretary    
  Mason-Lake Chapter of Michigan Assocation of Retired Schools Personnel, Esther Weinart - Secretary   
  MasonCounty 4-H   
  Masten   
  Mathew Kirsch Photography   
  Matt & Sarah Wood   
  Matt Hughes   
  Matt Kanitz   
  Matt Mauer   
  Matthew & Sara Kanitz   
  Maude Rochon   
  Maureen Korte   
  Maurice Barrett Family   
  Maurice Butler   
  Maurice Card   
  Max Hanley   
  Max Rahn   
  Maxine Raspotnik-in memory of Stanley and Elsie Raspotnik   
  MCC High School Yearbook Committee   
  MCHS   
  MCHS Pictorial History Book   
  MCHS staff   
  McKee   
  McKee & Dahn Collection   
  McKee collection   
  McKee Family   
  McNeil Colllection   
  Mears Collection   
  Mekvin Hilden   
  Melissa Rader   
  Melvin Hilden   
  Memorial Medical Center of West Michigan   
  Mendelson Collection   
  Meredith Hanson, Elizabeth Hanson & Bradlay Hanson   
  Merle Wood   
  Merlin Collection    
  Michael Buechin   
  Michael C Hendrickson and Family   
  Michael J. Burns   
  Michael R. Sherman   
  Michelle Aberegg   
  Michelle DeKuiper   
  Michelle Gunnett   
  Michigan Department of History Arts and Libraries   
  Michigan Dunes Chapter NSDAR   
  Michigan Maritime Museum   
  Michigan Medical School Composite   
  Michigan Mycology Society   
  Michigan State University   
  Mickey Palmer   
  Mickie Barringa   
  Mike & Florence Tushek   
  Mike & Karen Gezequel   
  Mike Blumenthal   
  Mike Brillharad   
  Mike Cox   
  Mike Hankwitz Collection   
  Mike Hasenbank   
  Mike Johnson   
  Mike Nagel Professor of Social Studies - West Shore Community College   
  Mike Nagle   
  Mike Payment   
  Milan & Dorothy Reed   
  Mildred Bartlett Dobias   
  Mildred Brandt   
  Mildred Kaatz   
  Mildred Mallory   
  Mildred O'Brien   
  Mildred Palmer   
  Mildred Reidsema   
  Minnie B. Thomas Collection   
  Minta Beebel   
  Mira Danilovich   
  Miriam Brown   
  Miriam Kirkman Eikenberry   
  Miss Frieda Stanley & Mrs. Arnold Zahn   
  Miss Velma M. Russell    
  Mitch & Shirly Whiting   
  Mitch Grabois   
  Mitch Grabois - Ida Rees   
  Molly Perry   
  Monroe Hawley   
  Morgan E. Cartier   
  Morse Collection   
  Mr & Mrs Bruce Nelson   
  Mr & Mrs George Farrar   
  Mr & Mrs Ivan W. Pelter   
  Mr & Mrs Jack Maskal   
  Mr & Mrs Leese   
  Mr & Mrs Lloyd Durham   
  Mr & Mrs M. Novak   
  Mr & Mrs Maskal   
  Mr & Mrs William Hanna (Valera)   
  Mr & Mrs. Charles Phelan   
  Mr. & Mrs. Bruce Herrick   
  Mr. & Mrs. C. Max Littlejohn   
  Mr. & Mrs. Emery Kinney Collection   
  Mr. & Mrs. Fred Denham   
  Mr. & Mrs. George Morell   
  Mr. & Mrs. Herbert B. Hall   
  Mr. & Mrs. Herbert Piech   
  Mr. & Mrs. James Hubbard   
  Mr. & Mrs. James Seward   
  Mr. & Mrs. Jess Falconer   
  Mr. & Mrs. John B. Shoup   
  Mr. & Mrs. Lappenthrin   
  Mr. & Mrs. Martin   
  Mr. & Mrs. Morgan Anderson   
  Mr. & Mrs. Morgan D. Hall   
  Mr. & Mrs. Percy Morse   
  Mr. & Mrs. Robert Lunde   
  Mr. & Mrs. Wilbur Vannortwick   
  Mr. Bruce Grieger   
  Mr. Coppola   
  Mr. John R. Kerry, Jr.   
  Mr. Paul Elkins   
  Mr. Robert Bessey   
  Mr. Robert Laird   
  Mr. Roy Anderson   
  Mr. Russell Grams   
  Mr. Walter H. Hansen   
  Mr. William Zinow   
  Mr.& Mrs. Arthur Gross    
  Mrs. (Myrtle) William Anderson   
  Mrs. A. B. Vestling   
  Mrs. A. Harthum   
  Mrs. A. Sprague   
  Mrs. Alice Chinworth   
  Mrs. Allen Burch   
  Mrs. Ardale Johnson   
  Mrs. Arlene Chinworth   
  Mrs. Arthur Sniegowski   
  Mrs. B. Lindereau   
  Mrs. B. M. Vogel   
  Mrs. Bernard Stadler   
  Mrs. Bobbie Clingan   
  Mrs. Boston   
  Mrs. Brenda Holly   
  Mrs. Brian (Marsha L.) Harris   
  Mrs. Byron Elder   
  Mrs. C. Jolly   
  Mrs. Carl Albrack or Attrack   
  Mrs. Charles Dahn   
  Mrs. Charles Dahn - Harry McKee   
  Mrs. Charles Glamzi    
  Mrs. Charles J. Ferguson for Donald H. Loomis    
  Mrs. Charles Townsend    
  Mrs. Clarence Abrahamson   
  Mrs. Claude Johnson   
  Mrs. Dean Morton   
  Mrs. Don Bowden(Arlene Hannon)   
  Mrs. Donald C. Weir   
  Mrs. Dora Hull   
  Mrs. Durham   
  Mrs. E Colburn   
  Mrs. E. B. West   
  Mrs. E. D. Hamiliton   
  Mrs. Earl Olmstead   
  Mrs. Edmund Soli   
  Mrs. Edward Geil   
  Mrs. Edward O'Brien   
  Mrs. Edward Obrian   
  Mrs. Eigil Knudsen   
  Mrs. Ella J. Mack   
  Mrs. Elma Surrouvier   
  Mrs. Elmer Karlsen   
  Mrs. Elmer Stahelin   
  Mrs. Emily Doty   
  Mrs. Eric Sherman   
  Mrs. Eugene G. Lathrop (Maxine)    
  Mrs. Everet Phillips (Dorleska-Hull)   
  Mrs. Everett Utley   
  Mrs. Evert Johnson   
  Mrs. Ferdinand Chistofferson   
  Mrs. Finlay Mac Laren   
  Mrs. Flora Clark   
  Mrs. Frank Nelson   
  Mrs. Fred Grinell   
  Mrs. G. Birdsall   
  Mrs. G. Broder & Mrs. Paul Elkins   
  Mrs. G. F. Butterbough   
  Mrs. G.M. Kelly    
  Mrs. Garman Winey (nee Lenore Dahringer)   
  Mrs. Gayle Morgan   
  Mrs. George Collins (Verda)   
  Mrs. Gilbert Broder (Mary) & Mrs. Paul Elkins   
  Mrs. Godfrey   
  Mrs. Gomez   
  Mrs. Gordon B Erickson   
  Mrs. Grace Genevieve Kiefer   
  Mrs. Guy Birdsall   
  Mrs. H. C. Woodbridge   
  Mrs. H. Figgins   
  Mrs. H. Genia    
  Mrs. H. M. Hallett   
  Mrs. H. V. Booth    
  Mrs. H.K. Hansen   
  Mrs. H.L. Jarrard   
  Mrs. Harley LeGere   
  Mrs. Harry Anderson   
  Mrs. Harry Figgins   
  Mrs. Harry Hillman III   
  Mrs. Helen Davis   
  Mrs. Henry Kronlein   
  Mrs. Howard Raimer   
  Mrs. Isabel Frizzo   
  Mrs. Iva Calkins   
  Mrs. Ivan Marine   
  Mrs. Ivar (June Curtis) Gustafson   
  Mrs. Ivar Gustafson - Jane Curtis   
  Mrs. J. Brickley   
  Mrs. J. R. Kerry Jr.   
  Mrs. James Brickley   
  Mrs. James Hensel   
  Mrs. Jeremiah Phillips   
  Mrs. John (Bernice) Bigsby    
  Mrs. John (Jewel) Keene    
  Mrs. John Campion   
  Mrs. John Kerry, Jr   
  Mrs. John Lenz   
  Mrs. John Lenz, Sr.   
  Mrs. John R. Kerry, Jr.   
  Mrs. Joseph Brickley   
  Mrs. Julia Stram Francis    
  Mrs. June Curtis Gustafson (Mrs. Ivar G)   
  Mrs. Kay Steinberg   
  Mrs. Kenneth Parker   
  Mrs. Kenneth R. Baird   
  Mrs. L. E. Allen   
  Mrs. Lambert Esch   
  Mrs. Leo Duplessis   
  Mrs. Leo Isabelle Frizzo   
  Mrs. Leon Schumacher   
  Mrs. Lloyd Galbraith   
  Mrs. Lloyd Gralbraith   
  Mrs. Louis Craft   
  Mrs. M. W. Jensen   
  Mrs. Margaret (Patsy) Butler   
  Mrs. Margaret Philips   
  Mrs. Marguerite Andersen   
  Mrs. Marilyn Kelsey   
  Mrs. Marion Appleton   
  Mrs. Mary (John) Eaton   
  Mrs. Mary Gruver Haney   
  Mrs. Matt Barnhart   
  Mrs. Metzler Boline   
  Mrs. Morgen D. Hall   
  Mrs. Nels Palmer   
  Mrs. Nelson   
  Mrs. Palmer   
  Mrs. Parmer   
  Mrs. Parmeter, Ben and Ray Owen grandsons   
  Mrs. Pat Dennehey   
  Mrs. Paul Affolter   
  Mrs. Paul Elkins   
  Mrs. Paul Erickson   
  Mrs. Paul Wilber   
  Mrs. Pearl Durham   
  Mrs. Pearl Landon Meads   
  Mrs. Phoebe (Gordon) Erickson    
  Mrs. Phoebe (Paul) Erickson   
  Mrs. Raimer    
  Mrs. Ray Lessard   
  Mrs. Ray Short   
  Mrs. Raymond Shipgar   
  Mrs. Richard Puffer   
  Mrs. Robert Conrad   
  Mrs. Robert Foster   
  Mrs. Robert Hanna   
  Mrs. Robert Rohn   
  Mrs. Robert S. McCormick (Ann Furstenaw)    
  Mrs. Robert Van Auken   
  Mrs. Robert Wolf   
  Mrs. Roger Ewing   
  Mrs. Roy (Leona) Cable   
  Mrs. Roy Cable   
  Mrs. Roy Holden - R&R Furniture & more   
  Mrs. Russell Spaulding   
  Mrs. Ruth Adams   
  Mrs. Ruth Teeple Brooks   
  Mrs. S. W. Conkling   
  Mrs. Sarah Keiser   
  Mrs. Stahlay    
  Mrs. Stephen D. Holmes   
  Mrs. Steve Schilling   
  Mrs. Stuart Nixon   
  Mrs. Tammy (George Jr. ) Wilson   
  Mrs. Tellus Fugere   
  Mrs. Thera Wolf   
  Mrs. Walter Mitchell   
  Mrs. Walter E. Jollitz   
  Mrs. Willia Anna Miteen    
  Mrs. William (Rose) Laird   
  Mrs. William Kirke (Kurke)   
  Mrs. William Olsen   
  Mrs. William R. Videan   
  Mrs.Paul Affotter   
  Ms. Eleanor Drooger   
  Ms. Kenneth R. Baird   
  MSU Cooperative Extension Service   
  MSU Extension   
  Museum Property   
  Muskegon Genealogy Society   
  Mycology Society   
  Myrtle Anderson (Mrs. Howard T. Harrington)   
  Myrtle Carr   
  Myrtle Cater   
  Myrtle Gray   
  Myrtle Harrington   
  N. Jean Benttly Green   
  Nancee Turnwall   
  Nanci Knoper - Andy Thomas - Artist Market   
  Nancy Buffenbarger   
  Nancy Grant   
  Nancy Hastie for the Otsego County Historical Society   
  Nancy Letts   
  Nancy Lyon   
  Nancy Motyka   
  Nancy S. Greenfield   
  Naomi Seot   
  Naomi Butler Harmon   
  National Association of Watch and Clock Collectors, Inc.   
  Ned Nordine   
  Nellie Anderson   
  Nellie Phillips   
  Nells Jensen   
  Nels Johnson   
  Nels Lund   
  Nels Palmer   
  Nelson Collection   
  Nesbil collection   
  Nettie Kelley Collection   
  Nettie Tripp   
  Neva Wood   
  Nevin & Judy Marton   
  New Nordine   
  Noel Goodrow   
  Norita Sue Cooper Siler   
  Norm Dwyer   
  Norm Schoemaker   
  Norma M. Sterchi   
  Norman Schoenmaker   
  Norval B. Stephens   
  O'Neil J. Jr & Connie Newkirk   
  O'Neil James Newkirk, Jr.   
  Oceana County Historical Society   
  Oldt Collection   
  Olive Belland   
  Olive M. Halstead   
  Olney Family   
  Opalbelle Davis Joanise   
  Orley & Rosemary Hilsbeck   
  Ornan & Marjorie Meyers   
  Orpha Urka   
  Otto C. Amerell   
  Our Savior Lutheran Church   
  Owen Cob   
  P. C. Hartman   
  P. M. Township   
  P. Mcclellan   
  Pamela Beale   
  Pat Brady-Kempf   
  Pat Lathrop   
  Pat Monton   
  Patricia Adams   
  Patricia Bliss Cox   
  Patricia Clark   
  Patricia Ezdebski - Memorial Medical Center   
  Patricia Johnson, P. E. MDOT- Cadillac Office   
  Patsy LaGuire   
  Paul & Jaye Shereda   
  Paul & Jo Sutherland   
  Paul A. LeVeak   
  Paul Anders & Jenifer Lundberg Anders   
  Paul Bromley   
  Paul Erickson   
  Paul Kamradt   
  Paul M. Shurte   
  Paul Petersen   
  Paul Rubeck   
  Paul Shanks   
  Paul Shereda   
  Paul Shey Family brought in by Tim Scovil   
  Paula Ectzkin   
  Paula Metzner   
  Paula Wadel (Estate of Edna Wadel)   
  Paulina Thierauf   
  Pearl Batesean Harley   
  Pearl Ruba   
  Pearl Tuttle   
  Peg Gage    
  Peral Surrarer   
  Percy Durfee   
  Percy Morse Collection    
  Pere Marquette Charter Township   
  Pere Marquette Grange Collection    
  Pere Marquette Home Demonstration Club   
  Pere Marquette Township, Mason Co.   
  Pere Marquette Township, Mason Co. Extension Club   
  Pete & Jacqueline Christensen   
  Pete Siler   

Page 4 of 6, showing 500 records out of 2541 total, starting on record 1501, ending on 2000